Terms & Privacy:

Terms

All content on our website is subject to the copyright of Gallerie B Interiors. Use of material and images from this web site for any purpose strictly prohibited without express permission from Gallerie B Interiors.

Privacy

Gallerie B Interiors respects your right to privacy and is committed to safeguarding the privacy of our customers and website visitors. We adhere to the Australian Privacy Principles contained in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth). This policy sets out how we collect and treat your personal information.
‚ÄúPersonal information” is information we hold which is identifiable as being about you.

Collection of Personal Information

Gallerie B Interiors will, from time to time, receive and store personal information you enter onto our website, provided to us directly or given to us in other forms.
By subscribing to our website, you provide basic information such as your name, address, phone number and email address to enable us to send information, provide updates and process your product or service order. We may collect additional information at other times, including but not limited to, when you provide feedback, when you provide information about your personal or business affairs, change your content or email preference, respond to surveys and/or promotions, provide financial or credit card information, or communicate with our customer support.

Use of Your Personal Information

Gallerie B Interiors may use personal information collected from you to provide you with information, updates and our services. We may also make you aware of new and additional products, services and opportunities available to you. We may use your personal information to improve our products and services and better understand your needs.

Disclosure of Your Personal Information

We may disclose your personal information to any of our employees, officers, insurers, professional advisers, agents, suppliers or subcontractors insofar as reasonably necessary for the purposes set out in this Policy. Personal information is only supplied to a third party when it is required for the delivery of our services.
We may also use your personal information to protect the copyright, trademarks, legal rights, property or safety of Gallerie B Interiors, its customers or third parties.
By providing us with personal information, you consent to the terms of this Privacy Policy and the types of disclosure covered by this Policy. Where we disclose your personal information to third parties, we will request that the third party follow this Policy regarding handling your personal information.

Security of Your Personal Information

Gallerie B Interiors is committed to ensuring that the information you provide to us is secure. To prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure information and protect it from misuse, interference, loss and unauthorised access, modification and disclosure.
Privacy Policy Complaints and Enquiries
If you have any queries or complaints about our Privacy Policy, please contact us at:

Gallerie B Interiors, [email protected]